Skip to main content

Website statistics

General usage statistics

Table showing general website usage statistics.
DatePage viewsVisits (Sessions)Visitors (Users)
July 2017431,139146,78799,023
August 2017433,180159,716107,138
September 2017567,630232,040155,937
October 2017774,208227,265140,255
November 2017442,573139,41687,676
December 2017399,446131,28684,175
January 2018622,238188,485113,456
February 2018619,326189,497118,183
March 2018520,729200,575117,741
April 2018426,179170,293111,665
May 2018360,074151,191102,660
June 2018308,925130,08090,584

Website visits by device

Table showing visits to the site by different devices
 DateMobile visitsTablet visitsDesktop visits
July 2017 54.77%11.44%33.79%
August 201757.70%11.50%30.80%
September 201764.99%9.32%25.69%
October 201760.33%10.84%28.82%
November 201752.20%11.23%36.57%
December 201757.87%11.85%30.64%
January 201853.43%11.04%35.53%
February 201856.03%10.58%33.39%
March 201856.37%11.55%31.08%
April 201857.34%10.74%31.92%
May 201857.43%10.35%32%
June 201859.16%8.97%31.87%

Contact Information

Digital Services

Make an enquiry